Sports agate — Oct. 19, 2021

Posted

FIELD HOCKEY

Saturday

Holland Patent 6, VVS 0

HP scoring (goals-assists): Kelly 2-1, Cummings 1-1, McLaughlin 1-0, Alexander 1-0, Acevedo 1-0.

Goalie saves: HP, Allen 3; VVS, Balfe 8.

FOOTBALL

Saturday

Notre Dame 12,
Westmoreland/Oriskany 8

W/O 0 8 0 0 — 8

ND 0 0 6 6 — 12

Second quarter

W/O — Williams 35 run (Fiorini run)

Third quarter

ND — Fluty 3 run (pass failed)

Fourth quarter

ND — Johnson 1 run (run failed)

Holland Patent 12, Little Falls 2

HP 6 6 0 0 — 12

LF 0 0 0 2 — 2

First quarter

HP — Koenig 92 run (pass failed)

Second quarter

HP — Zylynski 2 run (run failed)

Fourth quarter

LF — Safety

Friday

Adirondack 39, Cato-Meridian 14

ADK 8 14 8 9 — 39

Cato 0 6 8 0 — 14

First quarter

ADK — Sanford 1 run (Sanford run)

Second quarter

C-M — Lee 1 run (conversion failed)

ADK — Sanford 2 run (Sanford run)

ADK — Sanford 2 run (pass failed)

Third quarter

C-M — Murdock 36 run (Lee run)

ADK — R. Hennessey 8 run (R. Hennessey run)

Fourth quarter

ADK — R. Hennessey 19 run (pass failed)

ADK — Tavenner 35 field goal

Solvay 34, Clinton 27

Clinton 7 14 6 0 — 27

Solvay 7 7 6 14 — 34

First quarter

S — Dippold 9 run (Martineau kick)

C — Ward 37 pass from Chmielewski (Maline kick)

Second quarter

C — Ward 4 run (kick failed)

C — Ward 13 pass from Chmielewski (run good)

S — Dippold 44 pass from Ellsworth (Martineau kick)

Third quarter

C — Springer 2 run (kick failed)

S — Ellsworth 4 run (kick failed)

Fourth quarter

S — Ellsworth 12 run (Martineau kick)

S — Bliss 24 run (Martineau kick)

SOCCER

Boys

Saturday

RFA 4, Cazenovia 0

RFA scoring (goals-assists): Taylor 1-0, C. Gannon 1-0, Yanik 1-0, Brawdy 1-0, Zimmerman 0-1, B. Gannon 0-1, Civitelli 0-1, Anderegg 0-1.

Goalie saves: RFA, Goodwin 5.

Halftime: RFA 2, Cazenovia 0.

Girls

Saturday

Lowville 3, Westmoreland 1

Lowville scoring: Stalker 1-0, Freeman 1-0, Bonbreast 1-0.

Westmoreland scoring: Muller 1-0.

Monday

SWIMMING AND DIVING

Girls

Lowville 56, Adirondack 44

200 yard medley relay: 1, Lovenduski, Haney, Froehlich, Myers, Lowville, 2:09.33.

200 freestyle: 1, Renwick, Adirondack, 2:20.11.

200 individual medley: 1, Lovenduski, Lowville, 2:29.31.

50 freestyle: 1, Backer, Adirondack, 30.06.

Diving: 1, Kowalewsky, Adirondack, 194.02.

100 butterfly: 1, Schoff, Adirondack, 1:18.97.

100 freestyle: 1, Myers, Lowville, 1:04.3.

500 freestyle: 1, Law, Lowville, 6:15.03.

200 relay: 1, Zicari, Rowsam, Froehlich, Rozanski, Lowville, 2:04.09.

100 backstroke: 1, Lovenduski, Lowville, 1:06.65.

100 breaststroke: 1, T. Makuch, Adirondack, 1:21.65.

400 relay: 1, Spann, Schoff, Backer, Renwick, Adirondack, 4:37.30.

TENNIS

Girls

Monday

Oneida 7, Skaneateles 0

Singles

Campanie, Oneida, def. Ellis, Skaneateles, 6-3, 6-2; Curro, Oneida, def. Miller, Skaneateles, 6-4, 6-0; Caroli, Oneida, def. I. Soderberg, Skaneateles, 7-5, 6-0.

Doubles

Albro-Campanie, Oneida, def. Danforth-S. Soderberg, Skaneateles, 6-4, 7-5; George-Harris, Oneida, def. Capozza-Hackler, Skaneateles, 6-3, 6-3; Meehan-Rainbow, Oneida, def. Whipple-Rutledge, Skaneateles, 2-6, 6-2, 6-2; Castle-Garcia-Rozado, Oneida, def. Karpinski-Kissel, Skaneateles, 6-0, 6-0.

Section III Playoffs

FIELD HOCKEY

Class A

Thursday

No. 5 Fayetteville-Manlius at No. 4 Auburn, 6 p.m.

No. 6 Liverpool at No. 3 Cicero-North Syracuse, 6 p.m.

Sunday

Winner of F-M/Auburn at No. 1 Baldwinsville, TBA

Winner of Liverpool/C-NS at No. 2 Rome Free Academy, TBA

Class B

Wednesday

No. 5 Camden at No. 4 Whitesboro, 4 p.m.

No. 6 Homer at No. 3 East Syracuse-Minoa, 6:30 p.m.

Sunday

Winner of Homer/ES-M vs. No. 2 New Hartford at VVS, 3 p.m.

Winner of Camden/Whitesboro vs. No. 1 Holland Patent at VVS, 5 p.m.

Class C

Wednesday

No. 5 Mount Markham at No. 4 Clinton, 3 p.m.

Monday

Winner of Mount Markham/Clinton vs. No. 1 Canastota at VVS, 3 p.m.

No. 3 VVS vs. No. 2 Cazenovia at VVS, 5:30 p.m.

Class D

Wednesday

No. 5 Weedsport at No. 4 Sauquoit Valley, 6 p.m.

No. 6 New York Mills at No. 3 Port Byron/Union Springs, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Winner of NYM/Port Byron/Union Springs at No. 2 Morrisville-Eaton at VVS, 3:30 p.m.

Winner of Weedsport/Sauquoit Valley vs. No. 1 Little Falls at VVS, 5:30 p.m.

SOCCER

Boys

Class AA

Wednesday

No. 5 Proctor at No. 4 C-NS, 7 p.m.

Thursday

No. 8 Fowler at No. 1 Fayetteville-Manlius, 7 p.m.

No. 6 West Genesee at No. 3 Nottingham, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

No. 7 RFA at No. 2 Baldwinsville, 6 p.m.

Class A

Tuesday

No. 9 Oswego at No. 8 Cortland, 6:30 p.m.

No. 11 Indian River at No. 6 Central Square, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

No. 10 Carthage at No. 7 Whitesboro, TBA

Friday

No. 5 Christian Brothers Academy at No. 4 Jamesville-DeWitt, 5 p.m.

Winner of Indian River/Central Square at No. 3 Watertown, 6 p.m.

Winner of Carthage/Whitesboro at No. 2 New Hartford, 7 p.m.

Winner of Oswego/Cortland at No. 1 East Syracuse Minoa, 7 p.m.

Class B

Wednesday

No. 13 Marcellus at No. 4 Clinton, 3 p.m.

No. 12 General Brown at No. 5 Lowville, 5:30 p.m.

No. 15 Oneida at No. 2 South Jefferson, 6 p.m.

No. 10 Cazenovia at No. 7 Phoenix, 6 p.m.

No. 14 Mexico at No. 3 Central Valley Academy, 7 p.m.

No. 11 Westmoreland/Oriskany at No. 6 Westhill, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Chittenango at No. 8 Canastota, 7 p.m.

No. 16 Holland Patent at No. 1 Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Class C

Tuesday

No. 13 Stockbridge Valley/Morrisville-Eaton at No. 4 Sauquoit Valley, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

No. 14 Beaver River at No. 3 Utica Academy of Science, 3 p.m.

No. 12 Faith Heritage at No. 5 Frankfort-Schuyler, 5 p.m.

No. 9 Thousand Islands at No. 8 Waterville, 6 p.m.

No. 11 Mount Markham at No. 6 Herkimer, 6 p.m.

No. 10 Bishop Ludden at No. 7 Tully, 6:30 p.m.

Class D

Tuesday

No. 10 Poland at No. 7 Mater Dei Academy, 3 p.m.

Wednesday

No. 9 Town of Webb at No. 8 McGraw, 3 p.m.

Friday

No. 6 Hamilton at No. 3 Manlius-Pebble Hill, 3 p.m.

Winner of Poland/Mater Dei Academy at No. 2 Belleville-Henderson, 3 p.m.

No. 5 Lyme at No. 4 DeRuyter, 3 p.m.

Winner of Town of Webb/McGraw at No. 1 Cincinnatus, 3 p.m.

Girls

Class AA

Wednesday

No. 5 RFA at No. 4 Liverpool, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 27

No. 3 West Genesee at No. 2 Fayetteville-Manlius, TBA.

Winner of RFA/Liverpool at No. 1 Cicero-North Syracuse, TBA.

Class A

Tuesday

No. 9 Fulton at No. 8 Central Square, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

No. 10 Oswego at No. 7 Auburn, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Winner of Oswego/Auburn at No. 2 East Syracuse Minoa, 5 p.m.

No. 5 Watertown at No. 4 Whitesboro, 6 p.m.

No. 6 Cortland at No. 3 Jamesville-DeWitt, TBA.

Winner of Fulton/Central Square at No. 1 New Hartford, TBA.

Class B

Tuesday

No. 18 Holland Patent at No. 15 Homer, 3:30 p.m.

No. 17 Christian Brothers Academy at No. No. 16 Cazenovia, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

No. 13 Onondaga at No. 4 Skaneateles, 5 p.m.

No. 14 Little Falls at No. 3 Westhill, 5 p.m.

No. 11 Canastota at No. 6 Marcellus, 6:30 p.m.

No. 9 Mexico at No. 8 Lowville, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

No. 10 General Brown at No. 7 South Jefferson, 6 p.m.

No. 12 Phoenix at No. 5 VVS, 6:30 p.m.

Winner of CBA/Cazenovia at No. 1 Central Valley Academy, 7 p.m.

Winner of Holland Patent/Homer at No. 2 Clinton, TBA.

Class C

Tuesday

No. 18 Sandy Creek at No. 15 Tully, 3 p.m.

No. 17 Thousand Islands at No. 16 South Lewis, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

No. 12 Pulaski at No. 5 Beaver River, 6 p.m.

Thursday

No. 9 Frankfort-Schuyler at No. 8 West Canada Valley, 3 p.m.

No. 13 Adirondack at No. 4 Dolgeville, 3:30 p.m.

No. 11 Utica Notre Dame at No. 6 Bishop Grimes, 6 p.m.

No. 10 Fabius Pompey at No. 7 Waterville, 6 p.m.

No. 14 Stockbridge Valley at No. 3 Mount Markham, 6 p.m.

Winner of Sandy Creek/Tully at No. 2 Immaculate Heart, 6 p.m.

Winner of Thousand Islands/South Lewis at No. 1 Sauquoit Valley, 6 p.m.

Class D

Tuesday

No. 10 Ostelic Valley at No. 7 Belleville-Henderson, 3 p.m.

No. 11 McGraw at No. 6 DeRuyter, 3 p.m.

No. 12 Sackets Harbor at No. 5 Oriskany, 3 p.m.

No. 9 Hamilton at No. 8 Copenhagen, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Winner of Sackets Harbor/Oriskany at No. 4 Lyme, 3 p.m.

Winner of McGraw/DeRuyter at No. 3 Cincinnatus, 3 p.m.

Winner of Ostelic Valley/Belleville-Henderson at No. 2 Poland, 6 p.m.

Winner of Hamilton/Copenhagen at No. 1 Bishop Ludden, 6 p.m.

KING PIN LANES

Crescent Girls

Emily Porter and Val Cash, 198 and 543.

Major League Baseball

Postseason

League Championship Series

(Best-of-7)

American League

Houston 1, Boston 1

Friday, Oct. 15: Houston 5, Boston 4

Saturday, Oct. 16: Boston 9, Houston 5

Monday, Oct. 18: Houston at Boston, late

Tuesday, Oct. 19: Houston at Boston, 8:08 p.m. (FS1)

Wednesday, Oct. 20: Houston at Boston, 5:08 p.m. (FS1)

x-Friday, Oct. 22: Boston at Houston, 8:08 p.m. (FS1)

x-Saturday, Oct. 23: Boston at Houston, 8:08 p.m. (Fox and FS1)

National League

Atlanta 2, Los Angeles 0

Saturday, Oct. 16: Atlanta 3, Los Angeles 2

Sunday, Oct. 17: Atlanta 5, Los Angeles 4

Tuesday, Oct. 19: Atlanta (Morton 14-6) at Los Angeles (Buehler 16-4), 5:08 p.m. (TBS)

Wednesday, Oct. 20: Atlanta at Los Angeles (Urias 20-3), 8:08 p.m. (TBS)

x-Thursday, Oct. 21: Atlanta at Los Angeles, 8:08 p.m. (TBS)

x-Saturday, Oct. 23: Los Angeles at Atlanta, 5:08 or 8:08 p.m. (TBS)

x-Sunday, Oct. 24: Los Angeles at Atlanta, 7:38 p.m. (TBS)

x-if necessary

National Football League

American Conference

East

W L T Pct PF PA

Buffalo 4 2 0 .667 203 98

New England 2 4 0 .333 125 127

N.Y. Jets 1 4 0 .200 67 121

Miami 1 5 0 .167 99 177

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Tennessee 4 2 0 .667 166 161

Indianapolis 2 4 0 .333 139 131

Houston 1 5 0 .167 92 172

Jacksonville 1 5 0 .167 116 172

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Baltimore 5 1 0 .833 170 123

Cincinnati 4 2 0 .667 148 111

Cleveland 3 3 0 .500 156 151

Pittsburgh 3 3 0 .500 117 132

West

W L T Pct PF PA

L.A. Chargers 4 2 0 .667 148 150

Las Vegas 4 2 0 .667 147 144

Denver 3 3 0 .500 126 110

Kansas City 3 3 0 .500 185 176

National Conference

East

W L T Pct PF PA

Dallas 5 1 0 .833 205 146

Philadelphia 2 4 0 .333 137 152

Washington 2 4 0 .333 136 186

N.Y. Giants 1 5 0 .167 114 177

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Tampa Bay 5 1 0 .833 195 144

New Orleans 3 2 0 .600 127 91

Carolina 3 3 0 .500 143 121

Atlanta 2 3 0 .400 105 148

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Green Bay 5 1 0 .833 144 136

Chicago 3 3 0 .500 98 124

Minnesota 3 3 0 .500 147 137

Detroit 0 6 0 .000 109 172

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Arizona 6 0 0 1.000 194 109

L.A. Rams 5 1 0 .833 179 127

San Francisco 2 3 0 .400 117 119

Seattle 2 4 0 .333 140 149

Thursday’s Game

Tampa Bay 28, Philadelphia 22

Sunday’s Games

Jacksonville 23, Miami 20, London, UK

Baltimore 34, L.A. Chargers 6

Cincinnati 34, Detroit 11

Green Bay 24, Chicago 14

Indianapolis 31, Houston 3

Kansas City 31, Washington 13

L.A. Rams 38, N.Y. Giants 11

Minnesota 34, Carolina 28, OT

Arizona 37, Cleveland 14

Dallas 35, New England 29, OT

Las Vegas 34, Denver 24

Pittsburgh 23, Seattle 20, OT

Open: N.Y. Jets, Atlanta, New Orleans, San Francisco

Monday’s Game

Tennessee 34, Buffalo 31

Thursday, Oct. 21

Denver at Cleveland, 8:20 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 24

Atlanta at Miami, 1 p.m.

Carolina at N.Y. Giants, 1 p.m.

Cincinnati at Baltimore, 1 p.m.

Kansas City at Tennessee, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at New England, 1 p.m.

Washington at Green Bay, 1 p.m.

Detroit at L.A. Rams, 4:05 p.m.

Philadelphia at Las Vegas, 4:05 p.m.

Chicago at Tampa Bay, 4:25 p.m.

Houston at Arizona, 4:25 p.m.

Indianapolis at San Francisco, 8:20 p.m.

Open: Buffalo, Jacksonville, L.A. Chargers, Pittsburgh, Dallas, Minnesota

Monday, Oct. 25

New Orleans at Seattle, 8:15 p.m.

———

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Friday’s Scores

Clemson 17, Syracuse 14

Cornell 34, Colgate 20

Southwest

Marshall 49, North Texas 21

Far West

Montana St. 13, Weber St. 7

Oregon 24, California 17

San Diego St. 19, San Jose St. 13

Saturday’s Scores

East

Bryant 18, St. Francis (Pa.) 17

Buffalo 27, Ohio 26

Columbia 23, Penn 14

Dartmouth 38, New Hampshire 21

Fordham 66, Bucknell 21

Harvard 30, Lafayette 3

Holy Cross 48, Georgetown 14

Maine 27, William & Mary 16

Merrimack 43, LIU Brooklyn 5

NC State 33, Boston College 7

Princeton 56, Brown 42

Sacred Heart 27, CCSU 17

Stony Brook 34, Delaware 17

Towson 28, Rhode Island 7

Uconn 21, Yale 15

Villanova 17, Albany (NY) 10

South

Alabama 49, Mississippi St. 9

Alcorn St. 24, MVSU 12

Charleston Southern 35, Hampton 5

Chattanooga 21, ETSU 16

Davidson 70, Presbyterian 35

Florida A&M 35, Alabama A&M 31

Furman 24, The Citadel 14

Georgia 30, Kentucky 13

Grambling St. 34, Texas Southern 20

Jackson St. 28, Alabama St. 7

James Madison 19, Richmond 3

Kennesaw St. 14, NC A&T 0

LSU 49, Florida 42

Louisiana-Monroe 31, Liberty 28

McNeese St. 35, Northwestern St. 17

Mississippi 31, Tennessee 26

Monmouth (NJ) 34, Campbell 17

Morehead St. 31, Butler 8

Norfolk St. 42, Va. Lynchburg 14

North Alabama 42, Robert Morris 31

North Carolina 45, Miami 42

Pittsburgh 28, Virginia Tech 7

Prairie View 35, Bethune-Cookman 29

SC State 37, Morgan St. 14

SE Louisiana 61, Houston Baptist 24

Samford 27, Wofford 24

South Carolina 21, Vanderbilt 20

St. Thomas (Minn.) 38, Stetson 7

Tennessee St. 20, Tennessee Tech 13, OT

Tulsa 32, South Florida 31

UAB 34, Southern Miss. 0

VMI 45, Mercer 7

Virginia 48, Duke 0

W. Kentucky 43, Old Dominion 20

Midwest

Ball St. 38, E. Michigan 31

Cent. Michigan 26, Toledo 23, OT

Cincinnati 56, UCF 21

Iowa St. 33, Kansas St. 20

Marist 20, Dayton 17

Miami (Ohio) 34, Akron 21

Michigan St. 20, Indiana 15

Minnesota 30, Nebraska 23

Missouri St. 37, Indiana St. 7

Murray St. 32, SE Missouri 31

N. Dakota St. 20, Illinois St. 0

N. Illinois 34, Bowling Green 26

Northwestern 21, Rutgers 7

Purdue 24, Iowa 7

S. Dakota St. 41, W. Illinois 17

S. Illinois 31, North Dakota 28

South Dakota 34, N. Iowa 21

Texas A&M 35, Missouri 14

Texas Tech 41, Kansas 14

UT Martin 28, E. Illinois 17

W. Michigan 64, Kent St. 31

Wisconsin 20, Army 14

Southwest

Abilene Christian 24, Lamar 17

Auburn 38, Arkansas 23

Baylor 38, BYU 24

E. Kentucky 38, Cent. Arkansas 35

Incarnate Word 38, Nicholls 21

Oklahoma 52, TCU 31

Oklahoma St. 32, Texas 24

Southern U. 34, Ark.-Pine Bluff 7

Troy 31, Texas State 28

UTEP 19, Louisiana Tech 3

UTSA 45, Rice 0

Far West

Air Force 24, Boise St. 17

Colorado 34, Arizona 0

Colorado St. 36, New Mexico 7

E. Washington 71, Idaho 21

Fresno St. 17, Wyoming 0

N. Arizona 59, S. Utah 35

Nevada 34, Hawaii 17

Portland St. 31, Idaho St. 10

Sacramento St. 28, Montana 27

San Diego 13, Drake 10

UC Davis 32, N. Colorado 3

UCLA 24, Washington 17

Utah 35, Arizona St. 21

Utah St. 28, UNLV 24

Washington St. 34, Stanford 31

Friday’s Summaries

Clemson 17, Syracuse 14

Clemson 0 14 0 3 — 17

Syracuse 0 7 0 7 — 14

Second Quarter

CLEM_Ngata 19 pass from Uiagalelei (Potter kick), 9:06.

SYR_Shrader 2 run (Szmyt kick), 5:33.

CLEM_Pace 2 run (Potter kick), :09.

Fourth Quarter

CLEM_FG Potter 40, 9:22.

SYR_Pena 62 pass from Shrader (Szmyt kick), 7:18.

CLEM SYR

First downs 20 18

Total Net Yards 313 356

Rushes-yards 37-115 30-165

Passing 198 191

Punt Returns 3-5 5-29

Kickoff Returns 2-47 2-32

Interceptions Ret. 1-7 0-0

Comp-Att-Int 22-36-0 17-37-1

Sacked-Yards Lost 2-11 2-4

Punts 8-43.75 7-39.857

Fumbles-Lost 2-0 0-0

Penalties-Yards 7-60 8-77

Time of Possession 32:49 26:52

Individual Statistics

RUSHING_Clemson, Pace 14-76, Mafah 9-29, Uiagalelei 11-26, Phommachanh 1-2, (Team) 2-(minus 18). Syracuse, Tucker 22-157, Shrader 7-6, Adams 1-2.

PASSING_Clemson, Uiagalelei 21-34-0-181, Spiers 1-1-0-17, (Team) 0-1-0-0. Syracuse, Shrader 17-37-1-191.

RECEIVING_Clemson, D.Allen 8-49, Ross 5-51, Mafah 3-27, B.Collins 2-29, Ajou 2-19, Ngata 1-19, Pace 1-4. Syracuse, Jackson 4-29, Johnson 3-26, Alford 2-24, Queeley 2-20, Tucker 2-20, Pena 1-62, Elmore 1-10, Cooper 1-5, Adams 1-(minus 5).

MISSED FIELD GOALS_Syracuse, Szmyt 47.

Cornell 34, Colgate 20

Colgate 7 7 0 6 — 20

Cornell 7 21 6 0 — 34

First Quarter

COR_Robbert 4 pass from Wang (Lees kick), 02:03

COLG_Gruber 100 kickoff return (Biscoe kick), 01:52

Second Quarter

COR_Wang 18 run (Lees kick), 14:56

COR_Duby 34 run (Lees kick), 09:15

COR_Raymond III 24 pass from Kenney (Lees kick), 02:35

COLG_Brescia 1 run (Biscoe kick), 00:38

Third Quarter

COR_Thut 82 interception return (pass failed), 09:41

Fourth Quarter

COLG_Oakey 12 pass from Kirk (run failed), 03:01

COLG COR

First downs 16 27

Rushes-yards 25-82 47-241

Passing 194 238

Comp-Att-Int 14-32-1 18-22-0

Return Yards 144 43

Punts-Avg. 5-34.0 2-43.5

Fumbles-Lost 0-0 0-0

Penalty-Yards 7-72 11-119

Time of Possession 24:32 35:28

Individual Statistics

RUSHING_Colgate, Ma. Hurleman 10-40, Mi. Brescia 10-35, Et. West 1-6, Ha. Kirk 1-2, Jo. Cox 1-1, My. Bradley 1-0, Ga. Oakey 1-(minus 2). Cornell, Ja. Wang 12-84, De. Harrell 11-46, De. Brewer 8-46, Ed. Tillman 5-37, Lu. Duby 1-34, SK. Howard 3-2, Ri. Kenney 1-1, Dr. Powell 2-0, De. Brinson 2-(minus 2), Team 2-(minus 7).

PASSING_Colgate, Ha. Kirk 11-27-1-179, Mi. Brescia 3-5-0-15. Cornell, Ri. Kenney 12-15-0-166, Lu. Duby 2-3-0-56, Ja. Wang 4-4-0-16.

RECEIVING_Colgate, Ga. Oakey 3-98, Jo. Szott 2-32, Ma. Hurleman 4-26, Ry. Cekay 3-19, My. Bradley 1-16, Mi. Bevino 1-3. Cornell, Al. Kuzy 6-103, Th. Glover 3-59, Cu. Raymond III 3-50, Wi. Kenner 1-13, De. Brewer 1-7, Ma. Robbert 1-4, De. Harrell 3-2.

The AP Top 25

The Top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 16, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:

Record Pts Prv

1. Georgia (63) 7-0 1575 1

2. Cincinnati 6-0 1483 3

3. Oklahoma 7-0 1434 4

4. Alabama 6-1 1393 5

5. Ohio St. 5-1 1252 6

6. Michigan 6-0 1214 8

7. Penn St. 5-1 1116 7

8. Oklahoma St. 6-0 1082 12

9. Michigan St. 7-0 1076 10

10. Oregon 5-1 1054 9

11. Iowa 6-1 1048 2

12. Mississippi 5-1 879 13

13. Notre Dame 5-1 763 14

14. Co. Carolina 6-0 736 15

15. Kentucky 6-1 723 11

16. Wake Forest 6-0 629 16

17. Texas A&M 5-2 536 21

18. NC State 5-1 485 22

19. Auburn 5-2 397 -

20. Baylor 6-1 378 -

21. SMU 6-0 358 23

22. San Diego St. 6-0 284 24

23. Pittsburgh 5-1 177 -

24. UTSA 7-0 104 -

25. Purdue 4-2 68 -

Others receiving votes: Clemson 64, Utah 43, Arkansas 29, BYU 21, Air Force 19, Iowa St. 14, Louisiana-Lafayette 13, Arizona St. 7, Florida 7, Texas 5, UCLA 4, Houston 2, LSU 2, Virginia 1.

National Basketball Association

Tuesday’s Games

Brooklyn at Milwaukee, 7:30 p.m.

Golden State at L.A. Lakers, 10 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Chicago at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Indiana at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Boston at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Washington at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Cleveland at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Houston at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Philadelphia at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

Orlando at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Utah, 9 p.m.

Denver at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

Sacramento at Portland, 10 p.m.

———

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

AP Preseason Top 25

The top 25 teams in The Associated Press’ preseason 2021-22 college basketball poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, final 2020-21 records, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote and last year’s final ranking

Record Pts Prv

1. Gonzaga (55) 0-0 1562 1

2. UCLA (8) 0-0 1459 -

3. Kansas 0-0 1427 12

4. Villanova 0-0 1332 18

5. Texas 0-0 1315 9

6. Michigan 0-0 1255 4

7. Purdue 0-0 1213 20

8. Baylor 0-0 992 3

9. Duke 0-0 963 -

10. Kentucky 0-0 894 -

11. Illinois 0-0 861 2

12. Memphis 0-0 831 -

13. Oregon 0-0 775 -

14. Alabama 0-0 713 5

15. Houston 0-0 694 6

16. Arkansas 0-0 673 10

17. Ohio St. 0-0 581 7

18. Tennessee 0-0 563 -

19. North Carolina 0-0 547 -

20. Florida St. 0-0 381 14

21. Maryland 0-0 294 -

22. Auburn 0-0 267 -

23. St. Bonaventure 0-0 238 -

24. UConn 0-0 161 -

25. Virginia 0-0 125 15

Others receiving votes: Michigan St. 87, Indiana 41, Southern Cal 30, Arizona 26, Virginia Tech 25, Oklahoma St. 25, Xavier 22, Texas Tech 17, Richmond 13, Rutgers 11, Colorado St. 11, LSU 7, Belmont 7, St. John’s 5, Syracuse 5, San Diego St. 5, Mississippi St. 5, Drake 4, Colorado 4, BYU 3, Notre Dame 3, Louisville 3.

National Hockey League

Saturday’s Games

Buffalo 2, Arizona 1, SO

Florida 5, Islanders 1

Pittsburgh 5, Chicago 2

Columbus 2, Seattle 1, OT

Toronto 3, Ottawa 1

Boston 3, Dallas 1

Detroit 3, Vancouver 1

Tampa Bay 2, Washington 1, OT

Rangers 3, Montreal 1

Carolina 3, Nashville 2

St. Louis 5, Colorado 3

San Jose 4, Winnipeg 3

Edmonton 5, Calgary 2

Minnesota 3, Los Angeles 2

Sunday’s Game

Ottawa 3, Dallas 2

Monday’s Games

Rangers 2, Toronto 1, OT

Philadelphia 6, Seattle 1

Anaheim at Calgary, late

St. Louis at Arizona, late

Tuesday’s Games

Colorado at Washington, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Florida at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

San Jose at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Seattle at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Islanders at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Winnipeg at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Boston at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Vegas, 10 p.m.

American Hockey League

Saturday’s Games

Toronto 5, Manitoba 1

WB/Scranton 2, Lehigh Valley 1

Belleville 5, Laval 2

Cleveland 5, Syracuse 4

Hershey 5, Charlotte 2

Milwaukee 7, Grand Rapids 3

Providence 2, Bridgeport 1

Springfield 2, Hartford 1

Iowa 2, Texas 0

Rockford 5, Chicago 3

Ontario 5, San Diego 2

Stockton 3, Tucson 2

Bakersfield 5, Abbotsford 3

Sunday’s Games

Hartford 4, Providence 3

Hershey 2, Lehigh Valley 1

Utica 6, Rochester 2

Charlotte 4, WB/Scranton 1

Springfield 4, Bridgeport 3

Manitoba 5, Toronto 0

Texas 3, Iowa 1

Henderson 6, Colorado 3

Abbotsford 3, Ontario 2

Bakersfield 1, San Jose 0

Monday’s Games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s Game

Abbotsford at Ontario, 10 p.m.

Wednesday’s Game

Manitoba at Laval, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Summary

Utica 6, Rochester 2

Rochester 2 0 0 — 2
Utica 3 1 2 — 6

1st Period-1, Rochester, Quinn 1 (Laaksonen, Malone), 4:28. 2, Utica, Okhotiuk 1 (Thompson, Zetterlund), 7:16. 3, Rochester, Fitzgerald 1 (Malone, Davidson), 14:40. 4, Utica, Schmelzer 1 (Thompson, Gambardella), 17:09. 5, Utica, Holtz 1 (Greer, Walsh), 17:52. Penalties-Clarke Uti (hooking), 1:16; Wotherspoon Uti (cross-checking), 8:04; Malone Roc (interference), 11:42; Quinn Roc (slashing), 19:38; Wotherspoon Uti (roughing), 19:38.

2nd Period-6, Utica, Holtz 2 (Walsh, Clarke), 1:29 (PP). Penalties-served by Craggs Roc (bench minor - too many men), 1:01; Scarfo Roc (roughing), 11:47; Greer Uti (charging, roughing, misconduct - abuse of officials), 11:47.

3rd Period-7, Utica, Talvitie 1 (Flynn, De Leo), 2:30. 8, Utica, Flynn 1 (Zetterlund, Walsh), 8:43. Penalties-Davidson Roc (fighting), 10:28; Foote Uti (instigating, fighting, misconduct - instigating), 10:28; De Leo Uti (slashing), 12:27; Craggs Roc (charging), 15:01.

Shots on Goal-Rochester 12-7-8-27. Utica 11-5-8-24.

Power Play Opportunities-Rochester 0 / 5; Utica 1 / 3.

Goalies-Rochester, Luukkonen 0-1-0 (24 shots-18 saves). Utica, Daws 1-0-0 (27 shots-25 saves).

A-3,957

NASCAR Cup Series

Autotrader EchoPark
Automotive 500

Sunday’s Results

At Texas Motor Speedway

Fort Worth, Texas.

Lap length: 1.50 miles

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (1) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 334 laps, 58 points.

2. (12) Byron, Chevrolet, 334, 50.

3. (11) Ch. Bell, Toyota, 334, 34.

4. (7) Keselowski, Ford, 334, 40.

5. (24) Harvick, Ford, 334, 39.

6. (4) Ryan Blaney, Ford, 334, 48.

7. (6) Elliott, Chevrolet, 334, 33.

8. (3) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 334, 40.

9. (9) Reddick, Chevrolet, 334, 32.

10. (19) Suarez, Chevrolet, 334, 27.

11. (2) Hamlin, Toyota, 334, 34.

12. (21) Jones, Chevrolet, 334, 25.

13. (13) DiBenedetto, Ford, 334, 24.

14. (15) Dillon, Chevrolet, 334, 23.

15. (26) Briscoe, Ford, 334, 30.

16. (17) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 332, 33.

17. (16) McDowell, Ford, 332, 20.

18. (22) Almirola, Ford, 331, 19.

19. (20) Cole Custer, Ford, 330, 18.

20. (29) Lajoie, Chevrolet, 329, 17.

21. (10) Buescher, Ford, accident, 327, 16.

22. (35) BJ McLeod, Ford, 324, 0.

23. (38) David Starr, Ford, 323, 0.

24. (36) Smithley, Ford, 321, 0.

25. (8) Truex Jr, Toyota, accident, 320, 12.

26. (33) Josh Bilicki, Ford, 319, 0.

27. (39) Hill, Toyota, 317, 0.

28. (25) Chastain, Chevrolet, 311, 9.

29. (28) Alfredo, Ford, accident, 299, 8.

30. (5) Logano, Ford, engine, 298, 7.

31. (30) Houff, Chevrolet, suspension, 59, 6.

32. (18) Wallace, Toyota, accident, 38, 5.

33. (14) Bowman, Chevrolet, accident, 36, 4.

34. (27) Stenhouse Jr, Chevrolet, accident, 31, 3.

35. (31) Newman, Ford, accident, 31, 2.

36. (23) Preece, Chevrolet, accident, 30, 1.

37. (32) Haley, Chevrolet, accident, 30, 0.

38. (34) Ware, Chevrolet, accident, 30, 0.

39. (37) Gase, Chevrolet, accident, 29, 0.

NASCAR Xfinity Series

Andy’s Frozen Custard 335

Saturday’s Results

At Texas Motor Speedway

Fort Worth, Texas.

Lap length: 1.50 miles

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (10) John H. Nemechek, Toyota, 200 laps, 0 points.

2. (3) Hemric, Toyota, 200, 44.

3. (5) Gragson, Chevrolet, 200, 45.

4. (6) Allgaier, Chevrolet, 200, 43.

5. (2) Austin Cindric, Ford, 200, 42.

6. (1) Allmendinger, Chevrolet, 200, 40.

7. (4) Haley, Chevrolet, 200, 41.

8. (8) Burton, Toyota, 200, 33.

9. (9) Annett, Chevrolet, 200, 38.

10. (7) Jones, Toyota, 200, 27.

11. (13) Burton, Chevrolet, 200, 33.

12. (20) Herbst, Ford, 200, 30.

13. (11) Mayer, Chevrolet, 200, 32.

14. (22) Ryan Sieg, Ford, 200, 23.

15. (32) Grala, Chevrolet, 200, 0.

16. (26) Moffitt, Chevrolet, 200, 23.

17. (39) Currey, Chevrolet, 200, 0.

18. (24) Martins, Chevrolet, 200, 19.

19. (15) Williams, Chevrolet, 200, 18.

20. (21) Austin Hill, Toyota, 199, 0.

21. (12) Snider, Chevrolet, 199, 16.

22. (30) Vargas, Chevrolet, 199, 15.

23. (23) Earnhardt, Chevrolet, 199, 14.

24. (16) Labbe, Chevrolet, 199, 13.

25. (25) Weatherman, Chevrolet, 199, 12.

26. (38) Graf Jr, Chevrolet, 198, 11.

27. (35) Massey, Toyota, 196, 10.

28. (28) Boyd, Chevrolet, 196, 0.

29. (14) Clements, Chevrolet, 196, 11.

30. (37) Gase, Chevrolet, 195, 7.

31. (34) Little, Chevrolet, 195, 6.

32. (31) Mills, Chevrolet, 193, 5.

33. (18) Brown, Chevrolet, accident, 171, 5.

34. (36) Starr, Ford, engine, 152, 3.

35. (40) McLaughlin, Chevrolet, suspension, 145, 2.

36. (19) Cassill, Chevrolet, electrical, 108, 1.

37. (27) Berryhill, Chevrolet, accident, 100, 1.

38. (29) Lupton, Toyota, accident, 100, 1.

39. (17) Buford, Chevrolet, accident, 81, 1.

40. (33) Yeley, Chevrolet, engine, 37, 1.

PGA Tour

$9.75M The CJ Cup at Summit

Sunday

At The Summit Club

Las Vegas

Par 72

Final Round

Rory McIlroy, $1,755,000 68-67-62-66_263

C. Morikawa, $1,053,000 67-70-65-62_264

Keith Mitchell, $565,500 62-64-73-67_266

Rickie Fowler, $565,500 66-66-63-71_266

Talor Gooch, $342,469 67-68-70-62_267

Sam Burns, $342,469 67-68-66-66_267

Aaron Wise, $342,469 66-67-68-66_267

Adam Scott, $342,469 68-63-67-69_267

Sungjae Im, $243,750 68-69-67-64_268

Gary Woodland, $243,750 68-69-66-65_268

Harry Higgs, $243,750 64-67-70-67_268

Cameron Smith, $243,750 66-67-67-68_268

Robert Streb, $243,750 61-72-65-70_268

Webb Simpson, $169,065 69-69-66-65_269

Jh. Vegas, $169,065 66-69-68-66_269

Chris Kirk, $169,065 68-67-68-66_269

Abraham Ancer, $169,065 70-65-63-71_269

Emiliano Grillo, $116,331 72-68-69-61_270

X. Schauffele, $116,331 69-69-69-63_270

Justin Thomas, $116,331 69-67-70-64_270

Jordan Spieth, $116,331 66-65-72-67_270

Viktor Hovland, $116,331 65-68-70-67_270

Ian Poulter, $116,331 66-67-67-70_270

Tyrrell Hatton, $116,331 67-65-67-71_270

PGA Tour Champions

$2.1M SAS Championship

Sunday

At Prestonwood Country Club

Cary, N.C.

Par 72

Final Round

Lee Janzen, $315,000 67-70-67_204

M. Angel Jiménez, $184,800 67-68-69_204

Jim Furyk, $138,075 69-69-67_205

Alex Cejka, $138,075 68-67-70_205

Paul Broadhurst, $81,638 68-70-68_206

Thongchai Jaidee, $81,638 66-71-69_206

Scott Parel, $81,638 65-71-70_206

Bernhard Langer, $81,638 70-66-70_206

Kevin Sutherland, $54,600 69-69-69_207

Woody Austin, $54,600 71-67-69_207

Scott Dunlap, $54,600 68-68-71_207

Brandt Jobe, $41,475 70-69-69_208

Stuart Appleby, $41,475 68-70-70_208

Steve Flesch, $41,475 72-67-69_208

Harrison Frazar, $41,475 68-69-71_208

Tim Petrovic, $34,650 68-72-69_209

Steven Alker, $34,650 69-70-70_209

Esteban Toledo, $30,450 73-73-64_210

Padraig Harrington, $30,450 71-67-72_210

Home team in caps

BASEBALL

Favorite Odds Underdog

National League
Championship Series

Best of Seven Series

Atlanta leads series 2-0

DODGERS 71/2-81/2 Atlanta

American League
Championship Series

Best of Seven Series

Game Four

BOSTON Even-6 Houston

BASEKTBALL

Favorite Points Underdog

Brooklyn 11/2 MLWUKEE

LAKERS 31/2 Golden St

HOCKEY

Favorite Goals Underdog

PITTSBURGH Even-1/2 Dallas

MONTREAL Even-1/2 San Jose

NEW JERSEY Even-1/2 Seattle

Vancouver Even-1/2 BUFFALO

TAMPA BAY Even-1/2 Florida

WASH Even-1/2 Colorado

DETROIT Even-1/2 Columbus

MINNESOTA Even-1/2 Winnipeg

NASHVILLE Even-1/2 Los Angeles

NY Islanders Even-1/2 CHICAGO

EDMONTON 1-11/2 Anaheim

(c) Tribune Content Agency

Monday

BASEBALL

Major League Baseball

National League

ATLANTA BRAVES — Reassigned LF Terrance Gore and LHP Dylan Lee to the minor leagues. Activated RHP Chris Martin and 1B Johan Camargo.

LOS ANGELES DODGERS — Activated LHP Justin Bruihl and RHP Evan Phillips. Reassigned LHP David Price and LF Billy McKinney to the minor leagues.

WASHINGTON NATIONALS — Named Darnell Coles hitting coach.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

BOSTON CELTICS — Signed G Brodric Thomas to a two-way contract.

GOLDEN STATE WARRIORS — Claimed G Jeff Dowtin off waivers from Orlando and signed to a two-way contract.

HOUSTON ROCKETS — Claimed G Garrison Mathews off waivers from Boston and signed him to a two-way contract.

LOS ANGELES LAKERS — Signed C Jay Huff to a two-way contract. Claimed G Avery Bradley off waivers from Golden State.

MEMPHIS GRIZZLIES — Re-signed F Jaren Jackson Jr to a rookie extension.

PHOENIX SUNS — Re-signed F Mikal Bridges to a rookie extension.

SAN ANOTNIO SPURS — Claimed F Devontae Cacok off waivers from Brooklyn and signed him to a two-way contract.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

ARIZONA CARDINALS — Placed DT Corey Peters on the reserve/COVID-19 list.

ATLANTA FALCONS — Activated OL Josh Andrews from injured reserve. Placed OL Kaleb McGary on the reserve/COVID-19 list. Signed LB Daren Bates to the practice squad. Released DL Chris Slayton from the pratice squad.

BALTIMORE RAVENS — Claimed OT Brandon Knight off waivers from Dallas.

MINNESOTA VIKINGS — Placed CB Patrick Peterson on injured reserve. Promoted T Blake Brandel from the practice squad to the active roster.

NEW ORLEANS SAINTS — Designated K Will Lutz return from injured reserve to practice.

NEW YORK GIANTS — Signed LB Benardrick mcKinney to the practice squad.

PHILADELPHIA EAGLES — Activated G Sua Opeta from the reserve/COVID-19 list. Signed WR Deon Cain to the practice squad. Released LB Christian Ellis from the practice squad.

SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS — Signed LB Mychal Kendricks. Signed OL Jon Halapio and RB Jacques Patrick to the practice squad. Released S Jared Mayden from the practice squad. Designated RB JaMycal Hasty return from injured reserve to practice.

TAMPA BAY BUCCANEERS — Activated G John Molchon from injured reserve. Released WR Jaydon Mickens. Signed CB Blidi Wreh-Wilson to the practice squad. Released OLB Elijah Ponder from the practice squad.

TENNESSEE TITANS — Activated S Amani Hooker from injured reserve. Promoted RB Tory Carter from the practice squad to the active roster. Placed CB Kristian Fulton on injured reserve.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

NHL — Fined Dallas F Radek Faksa the maximum allowable for slashing Ottawa F Tim Stuzle during a game in Ottawa on Oct. 17. Suspended San Jose RW Evander Kane 21 games for COVID-19 protocol violation.

ARIZONA COYOTES — Recalled D Dysin Mayo. Assigned D Vladislav Provolnev to Tucson (AHL).

CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS — Recalled RW Mike Hardman from Rockford (AHL). Assigned D Ian Mitchell to Rockford.

COLORADO AVALANCHE — Recalled RW Martin Kaut from Colorado (AHL). Assigned LW Dylan Sikura to Colorado (AHL).

COLUMBUS BLUE JACKETS — Placed C Max Domi on injured reserve.

EDMONTON OILERS — Waived RW Kirill Maksimov.

NASHVILLE PREDATORS — Recalled F Tommy Novak from Milwaukee (AHL). Assigned F Cody Glass to Milwaukee.

MONTREAL CANANDIENS — Waived RW Alex Belzile.

NEW YORK ISLANDERS — Waived LWs Dmytro Timashov and Leo Komarov.

Vernon Downs

Saturday’s Results

1ST RACE--Trot 1 Mile. Purse $4,500.
5 Phoenix (L. Bailey) $4.00 $3.10 $2.10
3 Quaker Hill (J. Huckabone) $3.60 $2.20
1 Frisky Joe (J. Whittemore) $2.10
Off: 6:13 Time: 1:56.4
ALSO STARTED: Angel Magic, Broadway Joe, The Light In Me
Exacta (5-3) Paid $26.80.
Trifecta (5-3-1) Paid $13.50.

2ND RACE--Pace 1 Mile. Purse $5,500.
5 Lyons Pegasus (J. Huckabone) $4.30 $2.50 $2.10
2 Golden Gun (L. Bailey) $3.20 $2.30
3 The Dough Man (S. Genois) $2.90
Off: 6:29 Time: 1:52.2
ALSO STARTED: It's Rigged, Jericho Diva
Exacta (5-2) Paid $6.70.
Trifecta (5-2-3) Paid $4.15.
Early Double (5-5) Paid $8.20.

3RD RACE--Pace 1 Mile. Purse $3,500.
2 My Maserati (B. Crawford) $9.80 $3.20 $2.60
5 Life's Illusions (L. Bailey) $3.10 $2.30
4 Fiona (J. Nassimos) $2.40
Off: 6:47 Time: 1:57.2
ALSO STARTED: Twisted Betty, Selfmademillionair
Exacta (2-5) Paid $48.60.
Trifecta (2-5-4) Paid $26.00.

4TH RACE--Trot 1 Mile. Purse $3,500.
1 Ulysses Bi (J. Huckabone) $7.30 $4.70 $2.40
4 Super Betcha (F. Affrunti) $10.00 $2.10
5 Just For Luck (L. Bailey) $2.20
Off: 7:04 Time: 1:59.4
ALSO STARTED: Quiet Heiress, First Response, Bob N Tony
Exacta (1-4) Paid $46.80.
Trifecta (1-4-5) Paid $57.12.

5TH RACE--Pace 1 Mile. Purse $4,500.
4 Mr Dunnigans (L. Bailey) $4.50 $2.90 $2.70
5 Nesh Cruiser (B. Crawford) $6.20 $3.80
2 Ocean Blue (J. Huckabone) $2.90
Off: 7:20 Time: 1:55.2
ALSO STARTED: Little Sammy Chung, I've Got Hootspa, Napper Tandy, Garrett's Drama
Exacta (4-5) Paid $30.40.
Trifecta (4-5-2) Paid $19.62.

6TH RACE--Pace 1 Mile. Purse $6,500.
6 Samson J (L. Bailey) $9.30 $4.20 $2.90
3 Par Intended (J. Huckabone) $4.90 $3.10
5 Jericho Willie (F. Affrunti) $3.70
Off: 7:38 Time: 1:53.4
ALSO STARTED: Umberto, Star Commander N, Northern Rein
Exacta (6-3) Paid $30.60.
Trifecta (6-3-5) Paid $26.75.

7TH RACE--Pace 1 Mile. Purse $3,500.
1 Golden Brit (J. Nassimos) $12.40 $6.30 $4.60
3 Major Steel (L. Bailey) $16.40 $4.60
2 Jamaican Cowboy (S. Genois) $10.40
Off: 7:56 Time: 1:57.1
ALSO STARTED: Rocknrollroyalty, Buckys Brat, Mittnage A Trois, Doin The Most, Release The Terror, Rock On Tommy
Exacta (1-3) Paid $142.00.
Trifecta (1-3-2) Paid $158.50.

8TH RACE--Trot 1 Mile. Purse $7,500.
2 Credit List (J. Huckabone) $3.80 $3.50 $2.40
5 Spoiler Alert (B. Crawford) $9.00 $4.70
1 Hotfoot Hannah (S. Genois) $3.20
Off: 8:16 Time: 1:56.1
ALSO STARTED: Discus Hanover, Double Dealing
Exacta (2-5) Paid $33.00.
Trifecta (2-5-1) Paid $26.87.

9TH RACE--Pace 1 Mile. Purse $7,500.
5 Warrawee Unique (L. Bailey) $2.30 $2.10 $2.10
3 Gunpowder N (J. Huckabone) $3.60 $2.50
2 Major Leaguer (J. Whittemore) $2.60
Off: 8:34 Time: 1:51.0
ALSO STARTED: Lets Roll, Dreams Beachboy
Exacta (5-3) Paid $7.50.
Trifecta (5-3-2) Paid $3.70.

10TH RACE--Trot 1 Mile. Purse $6,500.
7 Only Passing Thru (J. Whittemore) $3.90 $2.60 $2.20
3 Match My Miracle (B. Crawford) $3.60 $2.50
1 Kolin (L. Bailey) $2.60
Off: 8:51 Time: 1:58.1
ALSO STARTED: Bluffton, Some Royalty, Southwind Larado
Exacta (7-3) Paid $9.30.
Trifecta (7-3-1) Paid $5.45.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here