South Lewis recognizes students for academic excellence

Posted

TURIN — The South Lewis School system reports the following students were honored for academic achievement for the fourth-quarter marking period:

High honor (93 or better):

Grade 9: Brynn Bernard, Mason Brown, Quenten Brown, Isaac Gibson, Aleigha Hill, Megan Klossner, Mallory Kraeger, Mariah LaFountain, Kyle Lawrence, Liadan McAleese, Summer Valis, Marlaina Warcup and Conner Whalen;

Grade 10: Aiden Bilhardt, Mitchell Domagala, Carson Dosztan, Andrew Higby, Brooke Kenyon,Brooke Kraeger, Clayton Kraeger, Drew Maurer, Aidan McGuire, Heidi Metzler, Olivia Millard, Dublin Moore, Barbara Plato, Emma Reid, Sarah Schindler, Sara Shaw, Lanelle Vile, Ashley Wright, Carin Young, and Mason Youngs;

Grade 11: Lexi Bernard, Meghan Brown, Ayiana Cummings, Elanie Foster, Matthew Hoskins, Alexyn Hunkins, Jada Pominville, Jacob Worden; and

Grade 12: Kallie Bauter, Jayden Denslow, Aubree Domagala, Abbigail Durgan, Courtney Ebersol, Savanna Elliott, Alexander Hirschey, Morgen Hungerford, Hannah Ielfield, Brenna Kenyon, Matthew Liddiard, Lauren Mashaw, Lauren McGuire, Grace Mear, Madison Munn, Sophia Sabatini, Briar Schweinsberg, Alexis Smith, Olivia Weiss, Ethan Youngs and Keltsey Youngs.

Honor roll (88 to 92):

Grade 9: Grace Bailey, Veda Bailey, Jakob Exford, Alexis Geary, Mariah Kulpa, Justice Maciejko, Marina Munn, Madison Rhubart, Wyatt Staring and Annabell Wilcox;

Grade 10: Jennavieve Allen, Skye Everson, Alexia Finster, Abigail Litts, Kendall Nemeth and Madison Rookey;

Grade 11:  Hewson Burd, Gabriella Earl, Jayden Ford, Owen Highers, Parker Kristoff, Emmalee Marks, Kylie McCauley, Keaton Nagy, Shaylagh Randall, Sarah Roser, Savanah Santamour, Julia Shue, Allison Spink and Emily Wright; and

Grade 12: Alexis Barriger, Miranda Bourgeios, Haley Dolan, Harleigh Dorrity, Rachel Fenton, Christopher Higby, Aaron Kiser, Caleb Metzler, Robert Newell II, Sorawit Phakdeetho, Angela Rogers, Chloe Seller, Shane Sweredoski, Mason Thisse and Haily Walters.

Merit roll (85 to 87):

Grade 9: Mallory Bush, Kayden McIntyre, Carson Molnar, Ethan Myrtil, Aiden Sampson and Collin Stafford;

Grade 10: Olivia Brown, Shannon Jackson, Brooke Kraeger, Emily Millard, Ella Sherman, Piper Widrick and Alyssa Youngs;

Grade 11:Danny Congden, Jr., Tazanna Molnar, Marilyn Preston, Emily Stinebrickner, Jocelyn Strigle, Cody Ward and Dillon Wright; and

Grade 12: Ian Anderson, Jesse Bakker, Marshall Dorrity, Amelia Hoffman, Maron Kogut, Gage Marolf, Devan Maurer, Brandon Mikesell, Hunter Nagy, Jaedyn Persons, Brooke Platt and Derek Samson.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here