South Lewis recognizes middle schoolers for academic honors

Posted

TURIN — The South Lewis Middle School has recognized the following students for demonstrating high academic achievement for the first quarter marking period of the 2020-2021 school year.

High honor roll:

Grade 5: Coleton Battles, Kal Cihocki, Aerilyn Dafoe, Lawrencee Dailey, Hailey Dickinson, Carter Finster, Brayden Gigliotti, Lucas Guillaume, Arayna LeVan, Maverick Maciejko, Madison McCall, Sarah McRae, Riley Monks, Caleb Sage, Abby Schneider, Leah Schneider, Felicity Szucs, Liberty Vogt, Shawn Woop;

Grade 6: Mason Arthur, Haley Babcock, Carter Bourgeois, Lili Cihocki, Asley Garcia-Lucas, Daniel Ingersoll, Kailyn Markham, Madisyn McConnell, Zachary Myers, Aubrey Ossont, Abby Sweredoski, Caylee Young;

Grade 7: Leo Bailey, Addison Burker, David Gallogly Jr, Katelyn Gigliotti, Matison Lyndaker, Jackson McCall, Hudson Plato

Grade 8: GracieLynn Black, Alexis Egnew, MacCoy Maciejko, Elizabeth Marriott, Jaden Morczek, Lucas Smith

Honor roll:

Grade 5: Piper Amacher, Caleb Axtell, Sophia Boyle, Kyra Dafoe, Kendyle Gates-Millard, Anna Millard, Aiden Mooney, Collin Mooney, Arianna Richards, Jack Teal, Olivia White Grade 6: Zoey Babcock, Brady Belmont, Callie Brown, Megan Ebersol, Gunner Galarneau, Ana Garcia, Landon Kellogg, Lindsie Knoblauch, Madelynne Lewis, Isabella Meyer, William Myers, Paiton Norton, Gracie Planck, Koby Reed, Grace Smith, Trinity Valis, Devin Webster, Nolan Widrick, Jada Windover, Jayden Zuccaro;

Grade 7: Shelby Becraft, Morgan Billhardt, Rachel Guillaume, Paige Hawk, Shay Koor, Chloe Kraeger, Varick LeVan, Laurel Maciejko, Lachlan McAleese, Keira McRae, Alayna Mooney, Logan Mooney, Blake Petrus, Lana Whalen, Trevor Wright, Carmen Youngs

Grade 8: Hunter Burrows, Zhayden Cummings, Jayda Deveines, Andrew Golden, Maddison Kraeger

Merit roll:

Grade 5: Daniel Bailey, Samuel Bailey, Matteo Brinkerhoff, Robert Covey, Blake Kraeger, Adrianna McCauley, Juliana Stangel

Grade 6: Abigail Austin, Alison Becraft, Conner Carpenter, Madelyn Fruin, Aiden Goodhines, Lilly Higby, Marissa Kraeger, Nicholas Marks, Kara Podkowka, Macey Potter, Zoey Staring, Branden Vosburgh, Reeghan Weiler

Grade 7: Natalee Billhardt, Darrian Brown, Rachel Dolan, Xavier Gibson, Brody Marino, Joshua Millard Jr, Allie Teal

Grade 8: Mason Krokowski, Lydia Phelps.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment