Oneida-Herkimer-Madison BOCES announces second quarter honor roll students

Posted

NEW HARTFORD - The Oneida-Herkimer-Madison BOCES Career and Technical Education Center has announced its honor roll students for the second quarter.

The honor roll is divided into three categories:

• High Honor (90-100%);

• Honor (85-89%); and

• Honorable Mention (80-84 %).

Students named to the rolls include:

346, Honor

Emily Shephard.

Adult education

High honor - Hailey Postol.

Bridges

High honors - Talal Alanazi, Kya (Rey) Artz, Madelene Bernat, Isaiah Brink, Luke Filler, Julian Ford, Ariel Friebel,

Noah Harvey, Gabriel Ingersoll, Emma Johnson, Aidan Kain, Nicholas McAleavey, Jesse Murawski, Anthony Shephard, Jonathan Stillman, Zachary Townsend.

Honor - Jarrett Baum, Emily Davis, Jayden Hutchinson, Shealee McRedmond, Brianna Peters, John (Jack) Scibior, Colin Smith, Jonathan Sykes, Cassidy Wagner.

Honorable mention - Austin Barroncini, Kiara Carson, Vincent Diaz, Alyssa Nogas, Davian Patterson.

Brookfield

High honor - Sara Brean, Bobbie Burdick, Ashleigh Cummings, Danica Karn, Jacob Patterson, Ian Reynolds.

Honor - Taylor Furgison.

Honorable mention - Quentin Moon, Lailia Talarico, Cole Walker.

Clinton

High honor - Alexandra Acee, Alessandra Barone, Angelina Borowiec, Peyton DeAngelo, Caden Engle, Matthew Gromo, Lillian Hirschey,

Brianna Howe, Jestina Howe, Kooper Kulpa, Gabrielle Lloyd, Ava Meier, Ella Morse, Lucas Nelson, Emily Pattison,

Alivia Pritchard, Brenden Rehm, Nicholas Ruggiero, Gleb Samoshuk, Madeline Stell, Isabella Walker.

Honor - Mekayla Beckwith, Natalie Boyko, Alec Brewer, Alaina Gelinas, Joseph Gogola, Benjamin Joseph, Salyscia Pristera, Matthew Tabor, Cassandra Whitfield.

Honorable mention - Ayden Sents.

Holland Patent

High honor - Haley Acevedo, Alivia Alexander, Wyatt Boris, Gavin Boshart, Tanner Boshart, Jordan Carhart,

Rhese Cellamare, Emery Crossley, Lance Daley, Marissya Davis, Nicholas DeForrest, Samantha Gamble,

Wyatt Humpf, Anna Lichtenberger, Rachael Pouliot, Madison Siriano, Nathan Smith, Travis Sprague, Jenna Tillson, Cadence Torres.

Honor - Owen Baxter, Brooklyn Boshart, Stephanie Grocholski, William Mills, Adam Schwartz, Jeremy Vanderlan.

Honorable mention - Dakota Anna, Kennedy Ashe, Christopher Eaton, Mary Anna Ivlicheva, Kolby Kirk, Alexis Mozzetti, Madison VanDresar, Chad Westcott.

House of the Good Shepherd

Honor - Damien Akins.

New Hartford

High honor - Alexander Bailey, Larissa Bailey, Gabriella Barkett, Emma Blom, Hayden Cadrette, John Carone,

Jack Fuess, Asiyah Hunter, Davyd Korovaynyk, Hailey Kwiatkowski, Mariah Lacey-Reid, Riley Love, Alyssa Mooney, Cade Moss, Talon Smith, Madeline Surace.

Honor - Taisha Acevedo, Evan Bush, Justin Kain, Dylan Valenti.

Honorable mention - John Haggerty, Jahvontay McCorkle, Brandon Neary, Trysta Perrotta, Adriana Taber.

New York Mills

High honor - Joshua Cook, Wyatt Daniels, Michaela Downs, Jacob Edwards, Marc Fellows, Cira Guarno, Ciara Lape, Izabella Morse, Chloe Plows, Julie Roberts, Isaiah Sobolewski, Bryan Tramacera, Cindy Wu.

Honor - Ian Bailey, Kole Bates, Audra Brannum, George (Leo) Cruz, Noah Moore, Mason Palmer, Luke Paparella.

Honorable mention - Emily Angell, Ella Hale.

Notre Dame

High honor - Angelina Ferguson, Santino Guiliano, Marquis Reeves, Lina Romero, Morgan Usyk.

Honorable mention - Matthew Pellegrino, Alexander Shevlin.

Oriskany

High honor - Olivia Balfe, Nicholas Cortese, Briana D’Alba, Emily Miller, Emily Moulton, Alexis Pula, Janae Reid, Robert Richie, Justin Rosinski, James Shamis, Lily Spears, Jakob Van Etten, Paris Welker.

Honor - Owen Dunderdale, Caleb Eldred, Ryan Seymour II.

Honorable mention - Zachary Combs, Madeline Denison, Dellon Hammers, Juliea Hindmon, Julianna Jones, Kayden Measheaw.

P-TECH

High honor - Ryan Graziano, Yuseph Ismail, Tue Kaw Mu, Michael Ortiz, Jr., Veronica Randel-Spells, Christopher Smith.

Honor - Olivia Irizarry-Hadfield.

Honorable mention - Sarah Boykin, John Cardone, Cathleen Cole, Emily Nunes.

Remsen

High honor - Amber Decker, Randell Doly, Colleen Fox, Marissa Hefner, Hailey Jenkins, Alexander McCormack, Jessica Rimmer, Noah Skermont, Julia Woolheater.

Honor - Matthew Farr, Teaghan Fox, Joseph Hazzard, Jonathan Jewett, Matthew Jones, Evelyn Morgan, Matthew Murphy, Joshua Perry, James Roberts, Nicholas Tillman.

Honorable mention - Christopher Aiken, Cole White.

Sauquoit Valley

High honor - John Barkett, Anthony Cardillo, Jr., Hannah Collins, Philymena Dikar, Jacob Greif, Michelle Jennings, Jadyn Land, Benjamin McLain, Nicholas Miller, Theresa Stanimer, James Wakefield, Dekota West.

Honor - Shelby Jones, Danielle Mundrick, Brett Nowlan, Aaron Thrasher.

Honorable mention - Bella Christian, Ashley Martin, Ariana Messenger, Arianna Rivera-Litz.

Utica

High honor - Sher Nay Ah, Alen Ahmetovic, John Alex, Cindy Altamirano, Hunter Bacon, Mariah Bennett, Kayleigh Bonsignore, Ruby Brice, Lith Cosgrove, Justin Donlon, Christopher Fox, Kaeyani Geigel, Mercello Giacovelli, Tiana Goding, Ashley Hafele, Sara Karabegovic, Skylar Koscinski, Media Land, Saw Lay, Jenna Mariotti, Wissin Mercedes Garcia, Myamarie Molina, Shayla Morrissey, Naw Tay Tay (Rose Lay) Mu, Ermin Muric, Tiana Palmer, Elly Quito, Dream Richardson, Mayla Semaia, Moo Lay Shee, Ermina Softic, Lawrence Styles, Maxwell Styles, Ma Tha, Paw Ta Shu Wah, Collin Williams, Missy Windover.

Honor - Jenny Acevedo-Claudio, Maynan Ahmed, Joelys Arroyo Nazario, Anderosn
Astacio Santos,

Virginia Bacon, Seann Barr, Armando Basic, Joseph Case, Alexander Colon, Kennedy Crouse, Wilmari De Vargas, Eh Doh,

Eh Blaypaw Gay, Desmonique Giles, Emmanuel Guivas-Marin, Dontasia Henderson, Abshir Jir, Juma Mberwa, Jeremias Rodriguez, Brianna Schneider, Christian Winston.

Honorable mention - Ilan Aguayo-Velazquez, Tasbih Ali, Madelyn Barbato, Mackenzie Block, Michael Brown,

Abigail Camano-Minchala, Joshua Hadcock, Kaytlynn Hadcock, Brandon Kaczor, Aaliyah Lewis-McLeod,

Gavin Lynch, Jeremy Marsden, Destiny Miranda, Ryan Pena, Taha Soori.

Waterville

High honor - Kelsey Coe, Deanna DiMare, Adam Eastman, Xander Elliott,

James Fister, Matthew Herrington, Jacob Jones, Owen Lacomb, Jacob Mullenax, Edward Nipe, Liza Saunders.

Honor - Adam Ford, Haley Hartle, Jonathan Jeffers, Alexis Kohl, Lillian O’Connor, Glenn Townsend.

Honorable mention - Ashton Harris, Casey Hutchings, Michael Krupski, Christopher Sarcione, Kasey Sculley.

Westmoreland

High honor - Alexandra Albrecht, Nashton Altier, Alyza Archer, Kiera Collins, Emily Gubbins, Justin Jennings, Sarah Jones,

Ryan Krzyzanowski, Abbey Kuegler, Jenna Landry, Danielle Owens, Joseph Pashkovets, Kaleigh Plumb, Kaden Reed, Mitchell Schram, Jase Smith, Noah Trophia, Dustin Williams.

Honor - Skylar Brown, Carter Jones, Aidan Kirk, Melissa Spicer.

Honorable mention - Angelo Artz, William Ballou, Johann Bratge, Mitchell Holmes, Matthew Marcoccia.

Whitesboro

High honor - Yasmine Algradi, Cameron Bies, Jordan Blum, Alexzander Boll, Michael Calcagnino, Jr., Michael Candella, Cecelia Canestrari, Dylan Chase, Alexis Collver, Riley Dam, Brock Delahunt, Mariah DeRocco, Tressa Esposito, Angeolina Famolaro,

David Glenn, Ethan Gordon, Laura Green, Britney Hartness, Brett Hill, Gabriella Hughes, Anthony Knopic, Cecilia Lapertosa, Abigail Lawter, Alexander Leuthauser, Victoria Madison, Michael Martin, Nicholas Mastroianni, Kristian Matthews, Kayla Maycock, Dominick Militello, Jasmine Ortiz, Lillian Palaka, Connor Passacantando, Grayson Polak, Marguerite Scotellaro, Gianna Slattery, Carson Soriano, Abigail Szatko, Lucas Tanoury, Carolyn Todd, Emily Walker, Michelle Wallace, Lilianna Walsh, Connor Waszkiewicz, Brooke Whitaker, Victoria Wickman.

Honor - Trystan Caye, Lauren Dobbins, Taylor Dodge, John Egresits, Joseph Fiorini, Ryland Jacobs, Jesse Maliani, Chloe Raut, Ian Stooks, Michael Tanner.

Honorable mention - Rashad Carter, Yasin Collins, Jacob Crouse, Brendon Kelly, Devlin Kilmartin, Skylar O’Connor, Aidan Pabis, Analysa Roman, Allan D’Angelo Solano, Theodore VanHatten, Connor Zimmerman.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here