Local scholars on dean’s list at Utica College

Posted

UTICA — The following area students have been named to the dean’s list for the spring 2021 semester at Utica College:

Matthew Abreu, of Rome,
computer science;

Maria Adams, of Whitesboro, nursing;

Aleeyah Adnan, of Rome, dietetics/nutrition;

Alexis Aguam, of Utica, nursing;

Andrey Akhremenko, of Utica, biology;

Suror Al Awsaj, of Utica, health studies;

Emma Albach, of Chittenango, psychology/child life;

Delaney Alberico, of
Cleveland, biology;

Keely Alsheimer, of Vernon, health studies;

Arijana Andelija, of Utica, health sciences;

Kayla Anderson, of Oriskany, public relations;

Muhammad Ashraf, of Utica, health studies;

Matthew Bailey, of New
Hartford, cybersecurity;

Haris Bajrektarevic, of Utica, criminal justice;

Hailey Bassett, of Marcy,
nursing;

Anna Beach, of Waterville, health sciences/occupational therapy;

Davis Bedford, of Sherrill, accounting;

Emily Bellinger, of Vernon, health studies/physical
therapy;

Ariana Belluscio, of
Whitesboro, philosophy;

Hannah Bertella, of
Chittenango, health sciences/occupational therapy;

Tarek Bhuiyan, of Utica,
cybersecurity;

Gillian Biel, of New York Mills, psychology;

Dorentina Binaku, of Utica, business management;

Mercedez Birnie, of Rome,
psychology;

Alyssa Bitz, of Vernon, nursing;

Ashley Bray, of Utica, health studies;

Inesha Briggs, of Utica,
business administration;

Katrina Briody, of New York Mills, English;

Noah Britt, of Whitesboro, cybersecurity;

Zachary Britt, of Whitesboro, construction management;

Grace Broadbent, of Boonville, mathematics;

Julia Brodock, of Oneida, sociology/anthropology;

Victoria Brown, of Oneida,
psychology;

Spencer Brown, of Sherrill, health studies;

Nylen Brown, of Utica,
nursing;

Morgan Buczek, of Marcy, criminal intel analysis;

Karen Burden, of Utica,
nursing;

Corrine Bush, of Oneida,
public relations/marketing;

Gianna Bushey, of Utica, health studies/occupational therapy;

Emily Cajic, of Utica, nursing;

Griffin Candee, of Oneida,
construction management;

Shari Carinci, of Oneida,
nursing;

Jacob Carissimo, of Rome, English;

Jonathan Carissimo, of Rome, history;

Olivia Caroli, of Oneida,
therapeutic recreation;

Taylor Champney, of Verona, philosophy;

Ryan Chickering, of Marcy,
animal behavior;

Kevin Chiem, of Utica, fraud/financial crime investigation;

Hsiang-Fu Chuang, of Utica, computer science;

Andrew Clark, of Clinton, health sciences/physical
therapy;

Christopher Clemens, of
Oneida, cybersecurity;

Talia Colangelo, of Rome,
geoscience;

Michael
Collins, of Utica, wellness/adventure education/health and physical education;

Taylor
Collins, of Utica, nursing;

Jordan
Conestabile, of Lee Center, political science;

Anthony Coney, of Oriskany, computer science;

Sydney Cook, of Clark Mills, psychology;

Robbi Cook, of Utica, criminal justice;

Avery Crossley, of Clinton, health studies;

Brianna Dangler, of Waterville, biology;

Joanna Davi, of New Hartford, nursing;

Travis Decker, of Oneida,
business economics/finance;

Michenelle Delille, of Utica, biology;

Verona Deliu, of Utica, English;

Samra Dizdarevic, of Utica, health sciences;

Chelsea Dockstader, of Yorkville, psychology/
child life;

Meghan Doris, of Remsen, health studies;

Dylan Dreimiller, of Utica, business economics/finance;

Emily Dygert, of Rome,
business management;

Kenan Dzinic, of Utica, health sciences/occupational therapy;

Elizabeth Elow, of Clinton, nutrition;

Tori Emery, of Whitesboro, nursing;

Kyle Engelhart, of Marcy, accounting;

Richard F. Cooper, of Blossvale, criminal justice;

Joshua Fenton, of New
Hartford, criminal justice;

Emilee Finley, of Rome, liberal studies;

Shelby Fiorini, of Clinton, nursing;

Danielle Flack, of Rome,
liberal studies;

Christa Fransman, of Remsen, liberal studies;

Gabriella Fryman, of New Hartford, business management;

Odalis Garcia, of Utica, public relations/marketing;

Trissa Gatto, of Blossvale, health studies/PT;

Craig Gazzilli, of Rome,
fraud and financial crime investigation;

Bethany Geary, of Utica,
nursing;

Nicholas Gentile, of Utica, mathematics;

Franchesca Giglio, of Utica, history;

Grace Goerner, of Whitesboro, health studies/occupational therapy;

Evan Gohringer, of Utica,
business economics/finance;

Brandon Gowans, of Verona, criminal justice;

Arianna Granza, of Rome,
liberal studies;

Addison Green, of Marcy,
biology;

Danielle Gresack, of Stittville, nursing;

Christin Griffith, of Rome, nursing;

Lynn Guca, of Utica, liberal studies;

Dylan Guider, of Rome,
cybersecurity;

Tiana Guzman, of Utica, psychology/child life;

Edward Hagen, of Utica, cybersecurity;

Madison Hale, of Whitesboro, psychology;

Patrick Hampe, of Rome, criminal justice;

Danielle Haney, of Utica, psychology;

Haley Harrington, of Munnsville, health studies/occupational therapy;

Kyle Hartness, of Whitesboro, biology;

Rebekah Hedeen, of Boonville, communication/media;

Meghan Herrmann, of Marcy, health studies/physical therapy;

Courtney Hertline, at Remsen, nursing;

Katie Hertline, of Remsen, dietetics/nutrition;

Rachel Hertline, of Remsen, history;

Eh Hser, of Utica, criminal justice;

Gabriella Hudziak, of Whitesboro, communication/media;

Cody Hughes, of Vernon Center, cybersecurity;

Kimberly Hurly, of Clinton, cybersecurity;

Merilda Husic, of Utica, biology;

Stephanie Husnay, of Canastota, biology;

Jacob Hyer, of Whitesboro, criminal justice;

Tina Jasarevic, of Oriskany, biochemistry;

Alma Jasencic, of Utica, government/politics;

Amber Jenkins, of Oneida, business management;

Daniel Johnson, of Whitesboro, cybersecurity;

Louden Johnson, of Whitesboro, health studies/physical therapy;

Ramazani Juma, of Utica, criminal justice;

Berina Karajkovic, of Utica, nursing;

Alexei Karpov, of Utica, health studies/physical therapy;

Shaeleigh Kenealy, of Whitesboro, psychology/child life;

Mariami Kentchadze, of Utica, cybersecurity;

Ibn Khalif, of Utica, wellness/adventure education;

Damira Klempic, of Utica, criminal justice;

Iryna Kocherzhuk, of Utica, nursing;

Logan Kraft, of New Hartford, wellness/adventure education;

Thomas Labayewski, of Clinton, biochemistry;

Thaw Lay, of Utica, psychology;

Gladys Leitch, of Utica, biology;

Alexandria Leland, of Vernon, communication/media;

Nicole Leonard, of Utica, nursing;

Isabella Lewis, of Utica, chemistry;

John Longeretta, of Oriskany, wellness/adventure education;

Kellen Lounsbury, of New Hartford, health studies;

Jacob Lukacz, of Oneida, construction management;

Victoria Lukashevich, of Stittville, health studies/physical therapy;

Jacob Luvera, of Utica, business/economics;

Catherina Ma, of Utica, wellness/adventure education/health and physical education;

Jessica Mahardy, of Utica, accounting;

Emma Mahmutovic, of Utica, nursing;

Oleg Makayed, of Marcy, fraud and financial crime investigation;

Madison Malakie, of Rome, psychology/child life;

Victoria Manoiero, of Marcy, psychology;

Deena Marji, of Oneida, biology;

Christopher Marleau, of Prospect, psychology;

Alaina Marsala, of Utica, nursing;

Nicholas Massa, of New Hartford, cybersecurity;

Samantha Maxam, of Rome, health studies;

Travis May, of Oneida, cybersecurity;

Austin McCarthy, of Utica, biology;

James McFarland, of Utica, cybersecurity;

Zhane McKnight, of Utica, English;

Dylan McMahon, of Utica, business management;

Vannroth Meas, of Utica, cybersecurity;

Michaela Mellor, of Utica, mathematics;

Kyra Milgate, of Sherrill, psychology/child life;

Kyle Millington, of Utica, therapeutic recreation;

Cory Minnig, of Holland Patent, criminal justice;

Ashlee Moda, of Clinton, health studies/physical therapy;

Karli Mokshefski, of Utica, chemistry;

Mercedes Moore, of Rome, biochemistry;

Ryan Moran, of New York Mills, computer science;

Ellie Morehouse, of New Hartford, geoscience;

Jamarious Morgan, of Utica, criminal justice;

Margarita Morgun, of Utica, dietetics/nutrition;

Irna Mujakic, of Utica, biology;

Dzenis Mujanovic, of Utica, psychology;

Eldar Mujic, of Utica, criminal justice;

Neilani Mulalic, of Utica, computer science;

Natasha Myalik, of Utica, health sciences/occupational therapy;

Thanhnhan Nguyen, of Utica, cybersecurity;

Anthony Nguyen, of Utica, chemistry;

Hoang Nguyen, of Utica, nursing;

Thomas Nieman, of Holland Patent, communication/media;

Belkisa Nuhanovic, of Utica, fraud/financial crime investigation;

Devon Oberkircher, of Utica, nursing;

Mackenzie O’Herien, on Oneida, psychology;

Taylor Oliver, of Holland Patent, wellness/adventure education/health and physical education;

Ya Ta Na Oo, of Utica, mathematics;

Vincienza Palmisano, of New Hartford, psychology/child life;

Tyler Parent, of Taberg, criminal justice;

Megan Pedersen, of Whitesboro, biology;

Benjamin Petersen, of Oneida, health studies/physical therapy;

Sarah Petronella, of Whitesboro, psychobiology;

Katona Phoeurng, of Utica, biology;

Santhyyea Pich, of Utica, history;

Nicole Pickett, of New Hartford, biology;

Rasmei M. Pidorith, of Utica, accounting;

Nicole Plante, of New Hartford, nursing;

Jennifer Pollic, of Rome, biology;

Rebecca Popple, of Canastota, health sciences;

Megan Pugliese, of Clinton, psychology;

Max Putrello, of Utica, health studies;

Matthew Quinn, of Utica, sports management;

Sara Rachon, of Marcy, biology;

Kaitlyn Rahn, of Clinton, nursing;

Samuel Rai, of Utica, business administration;

Joanna Ramirez, of Rome, criminal justice;

Isabella Raux, of Utica, biology;

Shea Reilly, of Lee Center, nursing;

Nathan Rice, of Rome, biology;

Daniel R. Hernandez, of New Hartford, computer science;

Victoria Rocci, of Utica, psychology/child life;

Alexis Romeo, of Utica, nursing;

Deanna Rosato, of Utica, accounting;

Jodi Roser, of Ava, nursing;

Anabella Rossi, of Marcy, English;

Jordanna Rubino, of Whitesboro, liberal studies;

Hope Russo, of New Hartford, public relations;

Luigia Russo, of Utica, business management;

Richard Sabo, of New Hartford, nursing;

Justine Sales, of Utica, psychology/child life;

Crystal Santiago, of Utica, psychology/child life;

Marco Santomassino, of Utica, criminal justice;

Amber Sasenbury, of Lee Center, nursing;

Moriah Saunders, of Canastota, liberal studies;

Alexis Scaccia, of Whitesboro, nursing;

Andrew Scalise, of Rome, fraud/financial crime investigation;

Brianna Schafer, of Utica, criminal justice;

Emily Scharf, of Utica, business administration;

Caleb Scherer, of Marcy, health sciences;

Evan Schmidt, of New Hartford, psychology/child life;

Casey Schreiner, of Oneida, nursing;

Alexus Schulze, of Rome, wellness/adventure education/health and physical education;

Jenna Scotto, of Sherrill, nursing;

Alyssa Sedgwick, of Whitesboro, mathematics;

Abdulla Shabalah, of Utica, cybersecurity;

Zachery Shaler, of Utica, wellness/adventure education/health and physical education;

Sarah Sharpe, of New Hartford, biology;

Samantha Shawl, of Yorkville, criminal justice;

Ahmed Shibalah, of Utica, cybersecurity;

Liana Shikula, of Marcy, health studies/occupational therapy;

Bailey Simmons, of Vernon Center, biology;

Shaelin Siniscarco, of New Hartford, nursing;

Julia Smiegal, of Clinton, health studies;

Amber Smith, of Oriskany, psychology;

Tyler Smith, of Vernon, history;

Steven Smith, of Utica, wellness/adventure education/health and physical education;

Robert Snyder, of Utica, business management;

Destaney Stanley, of Utica, fraud/financial crime investigation;

Brenna Stanton, of Canastota, health studies/physical therapy;

Samantha Starker, of New Hartford, business economics/finance;

Danielle Stay, of Marcy, criminal intel analysis;

Riley Stevens, or Remsen, English;

Kylie Sullivan, of Camden, psychology;

Jessica Sutherland, of Westmoreland, nursing;

Mary Sweeney, of Oriskany Falls, psychology/child life;

Christian Symonds, of Utica, cybersecurity;

Zachary Taylor, of Rome, English;

Andrei Terenzetti, of Utica, business economics/finance;

Maximus Thomann, of Rome, wellness/adventure education/health and physical education);

Alyssa Thompson, of Utica, nursing;

Jenna Topa, of Utica, accounting;

Katie Townsend, of Taberg, nursing;

Jemmy Tran, of Utica, nursing;

Noah Tran, of Utica, nursing;

Amaya Tran, of Utica, chemistry;

Nadiya Tran, of Utica, psychology;

Conchetta Trips, of Rome, psychology/child life;

Johnson Truong, of Utica, cybersecurity;

Ruslana Tsitsyura, of Utica, nursing;

Hailey Valenti, of New Hartford, health studies;

Evan Vescio, of Utica, biology;

Emin Vukovic, of Utica, health studies/occupational therapy;

Alexander Wakeel, of Utica, criminal intel analysis;

Kelsey Wands, of Whitesboro, health studies;

Joshua Waszkiewicz, of Utica, computer science;

Alex Waterman, of Rome, cybersecurity;

Josh Watson, of Utica, biochemistry;

Nicholas Weber, of Canastota, nursing;

Robert Wegrzyn, of Marcy, cybersecurity;

Larissa Wiedmer, of Boonville, health studies/occupational therapy;

Gwyneth Williams, of Oriskany Falls, nursing;

Makenzi Wilson, of Munnsville, health sciences-physical therapy;

Brooke Wilson, of Waterville, health sciences/physical therapy;

Alyssa Winberg, of Rome, health studies/physical therapy;

Gracie Winn, of Oneida, criminal intel analysis;

Kylee Wojciechowski, of Whitesboro, biology;

Taylor Wood, of Oriskany Falls, computer science;

Daniel Yingling, of Deerfield, nursing;

Emmalyn Ylaya, of Boonville, liberal studies;

Thomas Yoxall, of Rome, health studies/occupational therapy; and

Stefanie Zombek, of Oriskany Falls.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here