Area scholars named to dean’s list at RIT

Posted

ROCHESTER - The following local residents have been recognized for academic excellence by being named to the dean’s list for the fall 2021 semester at the Rochester Institute of Technology:

Alley Babcock, of Taberg, photographic and imaging arts;

Dominick Banasik, of Marcy, computer science;

Alexis Beckwith, of Rome, design and imaging technology;

Brandon Boncella, of Blossvale, biomedical engineering;

Samuel Bowerman, of Rome, applied computer technology;

Chloe Cattadoris, of New York Mills, industrial engineering;

Marian Draper, of Rome, studio arts;

Kayleigh East, of Rome, game design and development;

Anthony Falchi, of New Hartford, physician assistant program;

Alex Getman, of Clark Mills, software engineering;

Olivia Griggs, of Rome, 3D digital design;

Brenden Hatzinger, of Rome, electrical mechanical engineering technology;

Elizabeth Hook-Johnson, of Whitesboro, graphic design;

Tanner Howell, of Marcy, management information systems;

Zachary Johnson, of New Hartford, computer science;

Matthew Kelsey, of Westmoreland, biology;

Halie Lago, of Camden, interior design;

Victor Lee, of New Hartford, computing exploration;

Meghan Lynskey, of Hinckley, biomedical sciences;

Isabella Madeira, of Rome, graphic design;

Madelyn Massett, of Rome, computer science;

Giuseppe Mauro, of Marcy, industrial engineering;

Gary Millington, of Rome, industrial engineering;

John Mitchell, of Camden, civil engineering technology;

Rafa Rivera, of Rome, computer science;

Austin Rood, of Rome, mechanical engineering;

Colin Ross, of Camden, mechanical engineering technology;

Cara Shaver, of Rome, diagnostic medical sonography;

Alyssa Smith, of Oriskany, diagnostic medical sonography;

Sonny Tofani, of New Hartford, physics;

Olivia Tucker, of New Hartford, mechanical engineering;

Corey Urbanke, of Marcy, computer science; and

Wesley Weng, of New Hartford, computing security.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here